Congleton & District U3A


Charity No. 1076203

Welcome to our U3A website

Visitors
If you are a new visitor to this site you are very welcome to browse the website to see the group activities, monthly speaker meetings and outings that are organised for our members. If you wish to join our branch of the U3A then click the "Join the U3A" link on the left of the screen and provide the details requested, our membership secretary will contact you in due course.

Members
If you are a member and new to this site you will have been sent your membership number together with a password that you can use to log in to the members facilities within the website. We advise that once you have logged in on this first occasion you should change your password to something memorable to you.
Print this page   
Groups by Day of Week



TimeGroupLeader(s)FrequencyStatus
Mondays
09:00
To 10:00
Badminton-The Rusty Rackets 17/18Lynn Boyes
Terence Cummings
Mondays for 52 sessions from 4th September 2017 to 28th August 2018Vacancies
09:30
To 10:30
Pilates Monday 1 16/17Evelyn HoltMondays for 42 sessions from 19th September 2016 to 11th September 2017Waiting List
10:00
To 11:00
Badminton 1 (Monday) 16/17Janet BartlettMondays for 52 sessions from 5th September 2016 to 28th August 2017Vacancies
10:00
To 11:00
Tai Chi - Beginners 17/18Diane Tolladay
Margaret Edwards
Mondays for 24 sessions from 18th September 2017 to 26th March 2018Vacancies
10:40
To 11:40
Pilates Monday 2 16/17Shiela Wharton
Sue Bremner
Mondays for 42 sessions from 19th September 2016 to 11th September 2017Waiting List
11:15
To 12:45
Tai Chi - Improvers 17/18Margaret Edwards
Diane Tolladay
Mondays for 24 sessions from 11th September 2017 to 26th March 2018Vacancies
11:15
To 12:30
Science Discussion 17/18Sue MalbonMonthly on 2nd Mondays from 11th September 2017 for 9 sessionsVacancies
11:15
To 12:45
Tap Dancing 17/18Jean Cunniffe
Christine Guirey
Mondays for 28 sessions from 18th September 2017 to 23rd May 2018Vacancies
11:50
To 12:50
Pilates Monday 3 16/17Rosemary KingMondays for 42 sessions from 19th September 2016 to 11th September 2017Vacancies
13:30
To 15:30
S.A.M.P.Technical Support
Berwyn Jones
Fortnightly on Mondays from 14th January 2016 for 50 sessionsClosed For Applications
13:30
To 15:00
Further Wine Appreciation 1 17/18Reg Waite
Dorothy Waite
Mondays for 27 sessions from 18th September 2017 to 23rd March 2018Vacancies
13:30
To 14:45
Gentle Exercise to Music One 17/18Janet RoweMondays for 36 sessions from 18th September 2017 to 21st May 2018Fully Subscribed
13:30
To 15:00
Jewellery Making 17/18June McMenemy
Mo Swaisland
Mondays for 31 sessions from 18th September 2017 to 21st May 2018Vacancies
13:30
To 15:00
Book group 1 17/18Dorothy Bardgett On Selected Mondays for 12 sessions from 25th September 2017 to 20th August 2018Vacancies
13:30
To 15:00
Discussion 16/17Patricia Mary Cox On Selected Mondays for 8 sessions from 2nd October 2017 to 7th May 2018Fully Subscribed
14:15
To 15:45
Improve your French (Monday) 17/18Margaret HowardFortnightly on Mondays from 18th September 2017 for 19 sessionsWaiting List
14:30
To 15:30
Indoor Cycling 16/17Judith BostonMondays for 46 sessions from 5th September 2016 to 21st August 2017Waiting List
15:00
To 16:15
Gentle Exercise to Music Two 17/18Janet RoweMondays for 36 sessions from 18th September 2017 to 21st May 2018Vacancies
Tuesdays
09:00
Walking (Tuesday 2) 16/17Richard Benson
Tom Tyler
Tuesdays for 51 sessions from 23rd August 2016 to 15th August 2017Waiting List
09:00
Walking (Tuesday 1) 17/18Terry Soult
John Cunniffe
Tuesdays for 33 sessions from 19th September 2017 to 5th June 2018Fully Subscribed
09:30
Road Cycling - 25 miles 16/17Peter LeatherTuesdays for 52 sessions from 6th September 2016 to 29th August 2017Vacancies
09:30
To 11:00
Bear WiresMichael Lomas
Glyn Roberts
Tuesdays for 27 sessions from 7th February 2017 to 22nd August 2017Fully Subscribed
09:30
To 11:00
Folk Guitar 17/18Gillian Pritchard
Maureen Barber
Tuesdays for 37 sessions from 19th September 2017 to 29th May 2018Vacancies
10:00
To 12:00
Bowls (Outdoor) Tuesday 16/17Roy NocktonTuesdays for 26 sessions from 4th April 2017 to 26th September 2017Fully Subscribed
10:00
To 11:30
Folk Dance (Barn Dance) 17/18John Roberts
Sheila Margaret Roberts
Tuesdays for 21 sessions from 3rd October 2017 to 20th March 2018Vacancies
11:00
To 12:00
Badminton 2 (Tuesday) 17/18David Nicholls
Lynn Boyes
Tuesdays for 51 sessions from 19th September 2017 to 11th September 2018Vacancies
11:15
To 13:00
Spotlight CollationLen Taylor On Selected Tuesdays for 26 sessions from 9th January 2017 to 2nd January 2018Vacancies
11:15
To 12:45
Improve your Spanish 17/18Margaret E. Baker
Joyce Rishworth
Tuesdays for 30 sessions from 19th September 2017 to 22nd May 2018Vacancies
11:15
To 12:45
Ukulele 17/18Christina WebbTuesdays for 48 sessions from 19th September 2017 to 28th August 2018Vacancies
11:15
To 12:45
Starting Family History 1 2017-18Helen Davies
Keith Davies
Tuesdays for 6 sessions from 10th October 2017 to 14th November 2017Closed For Applications
11:15
To 12:45
Starting Family History 2 2017-18Helen Davies
Keith Davies
Tuesdays for 13 sessions from 2nd January 2018 to 27th March 2018Vacancies
13:00
To 15:00
Art for Arts Sake 17/18John ChildsTuesdays for 32 sessions from 19th September 2017 to 5th June 2018Vacancies
13:00
To 15:00
Card Making for Beginners 2 17/18Beverley HoltFortnightly on Tuesdays from 26th September 2017 for 12 sessionsFully Subscribed
13:20
To 16:15
Bridge 17/18Derek Creasy
David Messham
Tuesdays for 32 sessions from 19th September 2017 to 5th June 2018Vacancies
13:30
To 15:00
Book Group 2 17/18Steven EllwoodMonthly on 1st Tuesdays from 3rd October 2017 for 7 sessionsVacancies
15:15
To 16:45
Android Tablets & Phones 17/18Paul ScottTuesdays for 12 sessions from 19th September 2017 to 5th December 2017Vacancies
15:15
To 16:45
Songsters 17/18Veronica Carter
Julia Maccabee
Tuesdays for 32 sessions from 3rd October 2017 to 29th May 2018Vacancies
Wednesdays
09:15
Walking (Wednesday 2) 16/17Menna Winch
John Winch
Wednesdays for 52 sessions from 7th September 2016 to 30th August 2017Waiting List
09:15
Walking (Wednesday 1) 17/18Gordon Tuff
Paul Scott
Wednesdays for 52 sessions from 6th September 2017 to 29th August 2018Waiting List
09:15
Walking (Wednesday 3) 17/18Joyce Castle
Mark Broughton
Wednesdays for 32 sessions from 20th September 2017 to 30th May 2018Vacancies
09:30
To 10:30
Pilates Wednesday 1 16/17Christine EdwardsWednesdays for 47 sessions from 7th September 2016 to 30th August 2017Waiting List
09:30
To 11:00
Music Appreciation 17/18Jean PhillipsWednesdays for 31 sessions from 18th September 2017 to 8th June 2018Vacancies
09:30
To 11:00
Creative Writing 17/18Sylvia KempWednesdays for 31 sessions from 20th September 2017 to 30th May 2018Vacancies
09:30
To 10:30
Contemporary Dance 2 17/18Tricia BuddWednesdays for 32 sessions from 20th September 2017 to 6th June 2018Vacancies
10:00
To 12:00
Tennis 16/17Sue Stanmore
Les Clarke
Wednesdays for 53 sessions from 7th September 2016 to 6th September 2017Closed For Applications
10:20
Walking (Wednesday - Easy) 17/18Lyn BirchWednesdays for 39 sessions from 20th September 2017 to 18th July 2018Vacancies
10:45
To 12:15
Contemporary Dance 1 17/18Tricia BuddWednesdays for 32 sessions from 20th September 2017 to 4th July 2018Fully Subscribed
10:45
To 11:45
Pilates Wednesday 2 17/18Pat PageWednesdays for 52 sessions from 20th September 2017 to 12th September 2018Vacancies
11:15
To 12:45
Jazz Appreciation 17/18Ian Boyes
Stuart Renn
Wednesdays for 30 sessions from 20th September 2017 to 23rd May 2018Vacancies
12:00
To 13:00
Pilates for Men 17/18Andy LindsayWednesdays for 52 sessions from 20th September 2017 to 12th September 2018Vacancies
13:30
To 15:30
Flower Arranging 17/18Shirley EllwoodFortnightly on Wednesdays from 20th September 2017 for 17 sessionsVacancies
13:30
To 15:00
Museum Visiting Diane RitherdonMonthly on 2nd Wednesdays from 20th September 2017 for 9 sessionsVacancies
13:30
To 15:00
Patchwork 1 17/18Evelyn HoltWednesdays for 32 sessions from 20th September 2017 to 6th June 2018Vacancies
14:00
To 16:00
Snooker (Wednesday) 16/17James Bligh-Wall
John Winch
Wednesdays for 52 sessions from 7th September 2016 to 30th August 2017Waiting List
14:00
To 16:30
Boules - Wednesday 17/18Veronica Carter
Eve Swallow
Wednesdays for 31 sessions from 5th April 2017 to 1st November 2017Fully Subscribed
14:00
To 15:30
Apple iPad for BeginnersEugene DempseyFortnightly on Wednesdays from 18th September 2017 for 17 sessionsVacancies
14:00
To 16:00
Bowls (Indoor) Wednesday 16/17Patricia Mary Cox
Berwyn Jones
Wednesdays for 24 sessions from 29th September 2017 to 30th March 2018Vacancies
Thursdays
09:00
To 11:00
Art - Self Help 17/18Judith Wood
Sheila Barber
Thursdays for 36 sessions from 21st September 2017 to 24th May 2018Vacancies
09:15
To 10:45
Writing For Pleasure 16/17Helen DaviesThursdays for 31 sessions from 18th September 2017 to 8th June 2018Vacancies
09:30
To 11:00
Line Dancing - Beginners 17/18Margaret FoxThursdays for 42 sessions from 29th June 2017 to 7th June 2018Vacancies
09:30
To 11:00
Wish You Were Here 17/18Peter Clewlow
Pamela Clewlow
Thursdays for 23 sessions from 21st September 2017 to 22nd March 2018Vacancies
10:00
To 12:00
Bowls (Outdoor) Thursday 16/17Ray AngelThursdays for 26 sessions from 6th April 2017 to 28th September 2017Vacancies
11:15
To 12:45
Chess 17/18Mike Falla
Anthony Roberts
Thursdays for 32 sessions from 21st September 2017 to 7th June 2018Vacancies
11:15
To 12:45
Dancing (Scottish Country) 17/18Sylvia HardingThursdays for 30 sessions from 21st September 2017 to 24th May 2018Vacancies
11:15
To 12:45
Green Living 17/18Barry FoxThursdays for 8 sessions from 5th October 2017 to 23rd November 2017Vacancies
13:30
To 15:00
Card Making for Beginners 1 17/18Denise HallThursdays for 36 sessions from 21st September 2017 to 24th May 2018Vacancies
13:30
To 15:00
Hand Chimes 17/18Julia MaccabeeThursdays for 32 sessions from 21st September 2017 to 24th May 2018Vacancies
13:30
To 14:30
Yoga 17/18Ann CrosbieThursdays for 31 sessions from 21st September 2017 to 31st May 2018Vacancies
13:30
To 15:30
Sugar Craft 17/18Rita Leather
Petrina Giles
Thursdays for 26 sessions from 5th October 2017 to 29th March 2018Vacancies
14:00
To 16:00
Boules - Thursday 16/17Gordon WatkinThursdays for 28 sessions from 20th April 2017 to 26th October 2017Waiting List
14:00
To 16:00
Virtual Investment 17/18Ian WatsonFortnightly on Thursdays from 17th August 2017 for 25 sessionsVacancies
14:00
To 16:00
Table Tennis 17/18David NichollsThursdays for 52 sessions from 21st September 2017 to 13th September 2018Vacancies
14:30
To 16:30
CroquetMike FallaThursdays for 51 sessions from 27th April 2017 to 11th October 2018Vacancies
15:00
To 17:00
Jazz Band 17/18Linda MesshamThursdays for 32 sessions from 21st September 2017 to 7th June 2018Vacancies
15:15
To 16:45
German Conversation 17/18Fred Eardley
Campbell McNinch
Thursdays for 32 sessions from 7th September 2017 to 24th May 2018Vacancies
Fridays
09:20
Walking (Friday) 17/18Len TaylorFridays for 30 sessions from 22nd September 2017 to 25th May 2018Vacancies
09:30
Soft Pedalling 16/17Martyn Briscoe
Peter Marsh
Fridays for 38 sessions from 2nd September 2016 to 1st September 2017Waiting List
09:30
Cycling- 25 Miles Peter MarshFridays for 12 sessions from 16th June 2017 to 1st September 2017Vacancies
10:00
Road Cycling - 50 miles 16/17Peter Leather On Selected Fridays for 49 sessions from 23rd September 2016 to 25th August 2017Vacancies
10:00
To 12:00
Bowls (Outdoor) Friday 16/17Berwyn Jones
Patricia Mary Cox
Fridays for 26 sessions from 7th April 2017 to 29th September 2017Waiting List
10:00
To 11:00
Line Dancing - Absolute Beginners 17/18Margaret FoxFridays for 38 sessions from 30th June 2017 to 8th June 2018Vacancies
11:00
To 13:00
Snooker (Friday) 16/17John Winch
Nick Hornsey
Fridays for 55 sessions from 19th August 2016 to 1st September 2017Waiting List
11:15
To 12:45
Poetry 17/18Sylvia Bailey
Steven Ellwood
On Selected Fridays for 39 sessions from 15th September 2017 to 8th June 2018Waiting List
11:15
To 12:45
Art 1 17/18Gillian Griffiths
Tony Birchall
Fridays for 32 sessions from 22nd September 2017 to 8th June 2018Waiting List
11:15
To 12:45
Line Dancing - Improvers 17/18Margaret FoxFridays for 33 sessions from 22nd September 2017 to 8th June 2018Vacancies
13:30
To 15:00
Further Wine Appreciation 2 17/18Reg Waite
Dorothy Waite
Fridays for 27 sessions from 18th September 2017 to 23rd March 2018Vacancies
14:00
To 16:00
Bowls (Indoor) Friday 17/18Bob LewisFridays for 26 sessions from 6th October 2017 to 30th March 2018Vacancies
14:15
To 15:45
Improve your French (Friday) 17/18Margaret HowardFortnightly on Fridays from 23rd September 2016 for 40 sessionsClosed For Applications
U3A MENU

Message Board

Help Us by Using Gift Aid
If you pay income tax, you can use the Gift Aid scheme to boost all of your contributions to Congleton U3A, including yo.... to read more log in
Posted by Terry Chamberlain on 1st January 2017

Congleton & District U3A - Group List
TimeGroupLeader(s)FrequencyTimeGroupLeader(s)Frequency
Mondays
Mondays (continued)
09:00Badminton-The Rusty Rackets 17/18Lynn BoyesBetween 4th September and 28th August for 52 sessions13:30Discussion 16/17Patricia Mary CoxOn Selected for 8 sessions from 2nd October to 7th May
09:30Pilates Monday 1 16/17Evelyn HoltBetween 19th September and 11th September for 42 sessions13:30Further Wine Appreciation 1 17/18Reg WaiteBetween 18th September and 23rd March for 27 sessions
10:00Badminton 1 (Monday) 16/17Janet BartlettBetween 5th September and 28th August for 52 sessions13:30Gentle Exercise to Music One 17/18Janet RoweBetween 18th September and 21st May for 36 sessions
10:00Tai Chi - Beginners 17/18Diane TolladayBetween 18th September and 26th March for 24 sessions13:30Jewellery Making 17/18June McMenemyBetween 18th September and 21st May for 31 sessions
10:40Pilates Monday 2 16/17Shiela WhartonBetween 19th September and 11th September for 42 sessions14:15Improve your French (Monday) 17/18Margaret HowardBetween 18th September and 7th June for 19 sessions
11:15Tai Chi - Improvers 17/18Margaret EdwardsBetween 11th September and 26th March for 24 sessions14:30Indoor Cycling 16/17Judith BostonBetween 5th September and 21st August for 46 sessions
11:15Tap Dancing 17/18Jean CunniffeBetween 18th September and 23rd May for 28 sessions15:00Gentle Exercise to Music Two 17/18Janet RoweBetween 18th September and 21st May for 36 sessions
11:15Science Discussion 17/18Sue MalbonMonthly on from 11th September for 9 sessions
Tuesdays
11:50Pilates Monday 3 16/17Rosemary KingBetween 19th September and 11th September for 42 sessions09:00Walking (Tuesday 1) 17/18Terry SoultBetween 19th September and 5th June for 33 sessions
13:30S.A.M.P.Technical SupportBetween 14th January and 25th September for 50 sessions09:00Walking (Tuesday 2) 16/17Richard BensonBetween 23rd August and 15th August for 51 sessions
13:30Book group 1 17/18Dorothy BardgettOn Selected for 12 sessions from 25th September to 20th August09:30Bear WiresMichael LomasBetween 7th February and 22nd August for 27 sessions
Congleton & District U3A - Group List
TimeGroupLeader(s)FrequencyTimeGroupLeader(s)Frequency
Tuesdays (continued)
Tuesdays (continued)
09:30Folk Guitar 17/18Gillian PritchardBetween 19th September and 29th May for 37 sessions13:00Card Making for Beginners 2 17/18Beverley HoltBetween 26th September and 27th March for 12 sessions
09:30Road Cycling - 25 miles 16/17Peter LeatherBetween 6th September and 29th August for 52 sessions13:20Bridge 17/18Derek CreasyBetween 19th September and 5th June for 32 sessions
10:00Bowls (Outdoor) Tuesday 16/17Roy NocktonBetween 4th April and 26th September for 26 sessions13:30Book Group 2 17/18Steven EllwoodMonthly on from 3rd October for 7 sessions
10:00Folk Dance (Barn Dance) 17/18John RobertsBetween 3rd October and 20th March for 21 sessions15:15Songsters 17/18Veronica CarterBetween 3rd October and 29th May for 32 sessions
11:00Badminton 2 (Tuesday) 17/18David NichollsBetween 19th September and 11th September for 51 sessions15:15Android Tablets & Phones 17/18Paul ScottBetween 19th September and 5th December for 12 sessions
11:15Starting Family History 2 2017-18Helen DaviesBetween 2nd January and 27th March for 13 sessions
Wednesdays
11:15Spotlight CollationLen TaylorOn Selected for 26 sessions from 9th January to 2nd January09:15Walking (Wednesday 1) 17/18Gordon TuffBetween 6th September and 29th August for 52 sessions
11:15Improve your Spanish 17/18Margaret E. BakerBetween 19th September and 22nd May for 30 sessions09:15Walking (Wednesday 2) 16/17Menna WinchBetween 7th September and 30th August for 52 sessions
11:15Ukulele 17/18Christina WebbBetween 19th September and 28th August for 48 sessions09:15Walking (Wednesday 3) 17/18Joyce CastleBetween 20th September and 30th May for 32 sessions
11:15Starting Family History 1 2017-18Helen DaviesBetween 10th October and 14th November for 6 sessions09:30Creative Writing 17/18Sylvia KempBetween 20th September and 30th May for 31 sessions
13:00Art for Arts Sake 17/18John ChildsBetween 19th September and 5th June for 32 sessions09:30Music Appreciation 17/18Jean PhillipsBetween 18th September and 8th June for 31 sessions
Congleton & District U3A - Group List
TimeGroupLeader(s)FrequencyTimeGroupLeader(s)Frequency
Wednesdays (continued)
Wednesdays (continued)
09:30Pilates Wednesday 1 16/17Christine EdwardsBetween 7th September and 30th August for 47 sessions14:00Apple iPad for BeginnersEugene DempseyBetween 18th September and 1st June for 17 sessions
09:30Contemporary Dance 2 17/18Tricia BuddBetween 20th September and 6th June for 32 sessions14:00Bowls (Indoor) Wednesday 16/17Patricia Mary CoxBetween 29th September and 30th March for 24 sessions
10:00Tennis 16/17Sue StanmoreBetween 7th September and 6th September for 53 sessions14:00Snooker (Wednesday) 16/17James Bligh-WallBetween 7th September and 30th August for 52 sessions
10:20Walking (Wednesday - Easy) 17/18Lyn BirchBetween 20th September and 18th July for 39 sessions14:00Boules - Wednesday 17/18Veronica CarterBetween 5th April and 1st November for 31 sessions
10:45Contemporary Dance 1 17/18Tricia BuddBetween 20th September and 4th July for 32 sessions
Thursdays
10:45Pilates Wednesday 2 17/18Pat PageBetween 20th September and 12th September for 52 sessions09:00Art - Self Help 17/18Judith WoodBetween 21st September and 24th May for 36 sessions
11:15Jazz Appreciation 17/18Ian BoyesBetween 20th September and 23rd May for 30 sessions09:15Writing For Pleasure 16/17Helen DaviesBetween 18th September and 8th June for 31 sessions
12:00Pilates for Men 17/18Andy LindsayBetween 20th September and 12th September for 52 sessions09:30Line Dancing - Beginners 17/18Margaret FoxBetween 29th June and 7th June for 42 sessions
13:30Flower Arranging 17/18Shirley EllwoodBetween 20th September and 6th June for 17 sessions09:30Wish You Were Here 17/18Peter ClewlowBetween 21st September and 22nd March for 23 sessions
13:30Museum Visiting Diane RitherdonMonthly on from 20th September for 9 sessions10:00Bowls (Outdoor) Thursday 16/17Ray AngelBetween 6th April and 28th September for 26 sessions
13:30Patchwork 1 17/18Evelyn HoltBetween 20th September and 6th June for 32 sessions11:15Chess 17/18Mike FallaBetween 21st September and 7th June for 32 sessions
Congleton & District U3A - Group List
TimeGroupLeader(s)FrequencyTimeGroupLeader(s)Frequency
Thursdays (continued)
Thursdays (continued)
11:15Dancing (Scottish Country) 17/18Sylvia HardingBetween 21st September and 24th May for 30 sessions15:15German Conversation 17/18Fred EardleyBetween 7th September and 24th May for 32 sessions
11:15Green Living 17/18Barry FoxBetween 5th October and 23rd November for 8 sessions
Fridays
13:30Card Making for Beginners 1 17/18Denise HallBetween 21st September and 24th May for 36 sessions09:20Walking (Friday) 17/18Len TaylorBetween 22nd September and 25th May for 30 sessions
13:30Hand Chimes 17/18Julia MaccabeeBetween 21st September and 24th May for 32 sessions09:30Cycling- 25 Miles Peter MarshBetween 16th June and 1st September for 12 sessions
13:30Sugar Craft 17/18Rita LeatherBetween 5th October and 29th March for 26 sessions09:30Soft Pedalling 16/17Martyn BriscoeBetween 2nd September and 1st September for 38 sessions
13:30Yoga 17/18Ann CrosbieBetween 21st September and 31st May for 31 sessions10:00Bowls (Outdoor) Friday 16/17Berwyn JonesBetween 7th April and 29th September for 26 sessions
14:00Boules - Thursday 16/17Gordon WatkinBetween 20th April and 26th October for 28 sessions10:00Road Cycling - 50 miles 16/17Peter LeatherOn Selected for 49 sessions from 23rd September to 25th August
14:00Table Tennis 17/18David NichollsBetween 21st September and 13th September for 52 sessions10:00Line Dancing - Absolute Beginners 17/18Margaret FoxBetween 30th June and 8th June for 38 sessions
14:00Virtual Investment 17/18Ian WatsonBetween 17th August and 16th August for 25 sessions11:00Snooker (Friday) 16/17John WinchBetween 19th August and 1st September for 55 sessions
14:30CroquetMike FallaBetween 27th April and 11th October for 51 sessions11:15Art 1 17/18Gillian GriffithsBetween 22nd September and 8th June for 32 sessions
15:00Jazz Band 17/18Linda MesshamBetween 21st September and 7th June for 32 sessions11:15Line Dancing - Improvers 17/18Margaret FoxBetween 22nd September and 8th June for 33 sessions
Congleton & District U3A - Group List
TimeGroupLeader(s)FrequencyTimeGroupLeader(s)Frequency
Fridays (continued)
11:15Poetry 17/18Sylvia BaileyOn Selected for 39 sessions from 15th September to 8th June
13:30Further Wine Appreciation 2 17/18Reg WaiteBetween 18th September and 23rd March for 27 sessions
14:00Bowls (Indoor) Friday 17/18Bob LewisBetween 6th October and 30th March for 26 sessions
14:15Improve your French (Friday) 17/18Margaret HowardBetween 23rd September and 8th June for 40 sessions